metal talk
instagram Facebook Twitter RSS
metal talk
  DAY SPLITS AND STAGE TIMES FOR HRH AOR 5 ARE HERE
Johnny Main
22nd February 2017



hrh aor

Phil Lewis and Tracii Guns (uniting under the LA Guns banner), Lita Ford, Autograph and Slaughter, along with home grown talent The Quireboys, Estrella, Knock Out Kaine, Walkway and Hell's Addiction are getting ready to rock the masses at HRH AOR 5, which is being held next month at Camp HRH in Pwllheli, North Wales.

In preparation for the event, the organisers have announced day splits and stage times for the event so that those going can make sure they see as much of the action as possible. The event is once again a sell-out, which is not only due to the high calibre of national and international acts appearing over the weekend, but also the close-knit HRH community that come out year after year to support their vast array of events.

HRH AOR has increased its size and will take over the whole Pwllheli site for 2017. Another arena will be added which will feature HRH Sleaze and new addition, HRH Glam, all together in a fantastic three day, three Arena, melodic heaven. On site facilities include access to not only the accommodation but also to a number of eateries and bars all of which are within walking distance from the main AOR arena. No shuttle buses required here as the event is held in its very own exclusive site.

MetalTalk will be onsite throughout the weekend, so if you see us, come and say "Hi" but if you're not going, look out for our review and exclusive pictures on here after the event.

HRH AOR 5 takes place at Camp HRH, Pwllheli, Gwynedd, North Wales from Thursday 9th to Sunday 12th March 2017.

Thursday 9th March:
Stage 2
Tequila Mockingbyrd – 18:30 - 19:30
Dante Fox – 19:45 - 20:45
Bonafide – 21:00 - 22:10
The Quireboys – 22:20 - 00:00

Bonga Wonga
Last Great Dreamers – 00:00 - 01:00
Killer Bee – 01:00 - 02:00

Friday 10th March:
Stage 1
Walkway – 14:00 - 14:40
Kane'd – 15:00 - 15:45
Romeo's Daughter – 16:05 - 17:00
Jizzy Pearls Love/Hate – 17:20 - 18:10
Bang Tango – 18:30 - 19:30
Autograph – 19:50 - 20:50
FM – 21:10 - 22:10
Lita Ford – 22:30 - 00:00

Friday 10th March:
Stage 2
Psycho Kiss – 15:00 - 15:45
Daylight Robbery – 16:00 - 16:45
Black Bullets – 17:00 - 17:45
Epic – 18:00 - 18:45
Silent Jack – 19:00 - 19:50
Damn Dice – 20:10 - 21:00
Estrella – 21:15 - 22:00
Voodoo Vegas – 22:15 - 23:00
Knock Out Kaine – 23:15 - 00:00
Dellacoma – 00:15 - 01:00

Bonga Wonga
Unplugged Sets – 13:00 - 15:00

Saturday 11th March:
Stage 1
Summers – 14:00 - 14:40
The Radio Sun – 15:00 - 15:40
Vega – 16:00 - 16:40
Paul Laine – 17:10 - 18:10
Mike Tramp – 18:30 - 19:30
LA Guns – 19:50 - 20:50
Michael Monroe – 21:10 - 22:10
Slaughter – 22:30 - 00:00

Saturday 11th March:
Stage 2
Haxan – 13:00 - 13:45
Devilstar – 14:05 - 14:50
Trophies of Man – 15:10 - 16:00
Hell's Addiction – 16:20 - 17:05
Falling Red – 17:25 - 18:15
Stone Trigger – 18:05 - 18:50
Sorded Lies – 19:10 - 19:55
Bailey – 20:15 - 21:15
Saints of Sin – 21:30 - 22:15
Madame Guillotine – 22:35 - 23:25
Reach – 23:45 - 00:40

Bonga Wonga
Unplugged Sets – 13:00 - 15:00











 

metal talk © All written site content is copyright MetalTalk.net 2008-2017, unless otherwise stated, and is not to be used without prior permission.