metal talk
instagram Facebook Twitter RSS
metal talk
  HRH AOR VI DAY SPLITS AND STAGE TIMES ARE HERE
3rd March 2018



hrh aor

Joe Lynn Turner, Skid Row and a hotly anticipated set from NightRanger are among the highlights for this months Hard Rock Hell AOR VI event being held at Camp HRH in Pwllheli, North Wales, along with sets from Jac Dalton, BulletBoys, Little Caesar and home grown talent like JoanOvArc, Empyre, Dare and The Idol Dead.

In preparation for the event, the organisers have announced provisional day splits and stage times so that those going can make sure they see as much of the action as they can. The event is once again a sell out, which is not only due to the high calibre of national and international acts appearing over the weekend, but also the close-knit HRH community that come out year after year to support their vast array of events.

HRH AOR VI increased its size back in 2017, and takes over the whole Pwllheli site once again this year. With two stages spread over three days, and some special unplugged sets too, it's an event not to be missed and has been sold out for some time already.

On site facilities include access to not only the accommodation but also to a number of eateries and bars all of which are within walking distance from the arenas and there's no need for shuttle buses here as the event is held in its very own exclusive site.

The MetalTalk team will be onsite throughout the weekend, so if you see us, come and say "Hi", and look out for our review and exclusive pictures on here after the event.

HRH AOR VI takes place from Thursday 8th to Sunday 11th March 2018.

Thursday 8th March:
Stage 2
Dante Fox – 18:30 - 19:30
Newman – 19:50 - 20:50
Eclipse – 21:10 - 22:20
Joe Lynn Turner – 22:40 - 00:20

Friday 9th March:
Stage 1
The King Lot – 14:00 - 14:40
Cruzh – 15:00 - 15:45
Daylight Robbery – 16:05 - 17:00
Jac Dalton – 17:10 - 18:10
The Radio Sun – 18:30 - 19:30
Aaron Buchanan – 19:50 - 20:50
BulletBoys – 21:10 - 22:10
NightRanger – 22:30 - 00:00

Stage 2
Fugitive – 15:00 - 15:45
C.O.P. UK – 16:00 - 16:45
Iconic Eye – 17:00 - 17:45
Empyre – 18:00 - 18:45
Fireroad – 19:00 - 19:45
Gone Savage – 20:00 - 21:00
Naked – 21:15 - 22:00
The Room – 22:15 - 23:00
Lawless – 23:15 - 00:00
Degreed – 00:15 - 01:15

Saturday 10th March:
Stage 1
Blood Red Saints – 14:00 - 14:40
JoanOvArc – 15:00 - 15:40
Hand of Dimes – 16:00 - 16:40
Little Caesar – 17:10 - 18:10
Enuff Z Nuff – 18:30 - 19:30
Dare – 19:50 - 20:50
t.b.a.* – 21:00 - 22:10
Skid Row – 22:30 - 00:00

Stage 2
The Idol Dead – 13:00 - 13:45
Nasty High – 14:05 - 14:50
Nunchucker – 15:10 - 16:00
Chasing Dragons – 16:20 - 17:05
Midnite City – 17:25 - 18:15
Last Great Dreamers – 18:35 - 19:20
S.I.N. – 19:40 - 20:25
Wildheart – 20:45 - 21:30
The Senton Bombs – 21:50 - 22:35
Silent Victory – 22:55 - 23:40
Honeycomb Love – 00:00 - 01:00

* – Special Guests to Skid Row will be announced in due course







 


metal talk © All written site content is copyright MetalTalk.net 2008-2018, unless otherwise stated, and is not to be used without prior permission.